Rosa's World

Friday, January 28, 2011

C.R.S. (WARNING - Adult Content)

Hi There!

Well, it's Friday evening and Gilbert and I went and did our Saturday morning errands on a Friday evening - YEAH!!!!!

I's don't gotta go out tamarra!!!!

And since I really don't have any pictures to share with you, this evening, I thought I'd share a bumper sticker that I received via email.

WARNING... if you're easily offended, best back out and not read down below. *s*










And, since I really CAN'T remember you-know-what, that's one of the reasons why I've been listing the countdown, to my trip to Florida!!!

SEVENTEEN DAYS till I leave!!!!





Kinda reflects my attitude with going to Florida...

I've never gone "South" for the winter.
I've never seen a palm tree, in real life.
and
I can't possibly IMAGINE swimming outside in FEBRUARY!!!

So, who says I'm only semi-old once?

Have a FA-BUE-LOUS FRIDAY!!!

Rosa

2 comments:

Faithful Quilter:Elaine's Journey said...

We're on the home stretch...

Can't wait to see you and Frummie!

Hugs,

Elaine

Susan In Texas said...

You're too funny, Rosa. lol The first place I worked almost 30 years ago, a guy told me we would all be taking
S.pecial
H.igh
I.ntensity
T.raining

I can't remember any of it, so I guess I share your diagnosis. 8)

Happy quilting,
Susan in Texas